Licensed to South African Masters Sw Champ
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2012-12-15 05:54 PM
             SAMS SC Champs - Combined - 2012-09-22 to 2012-11-10              
                       Various 25m pools in South Africa                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 19-24 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:36.71  2009-10-18 Tarryn Stanford (CT)                       
                2:28.19  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Rebecca     20 Bay Eagle-EP         3:00.00    2:50.36         12  
  2 Homveld, Alexis     20 Phoenix-CG           3:00.00    3:08.50         10  
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:34.41  2010-10-24 Rebecca Newson (CT)                        
                2:28.19  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dragt, Mandy        28 East Coast-KZ             NT    2:58.87         12  
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:39.67        1988 H Campbell (Dbn)                           
                2:28.57  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Nurse, Kathryn      33 Cape Town-WP         2:55.00         NS        
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:31.26  2009-10-24 Rachelle Isakov (Jhb)                      
                2:33.08  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helps, Tracy        37 Wahoo-CG             3:40.00    3:36.13         12  
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:39.90     10-2002 C. Stanford (Ctn)                          
                2:34.46  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter-Smith, Adel  44 Bay Eagle-EP         3:22.00    3:26.15         12  
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:35.69  2008-04-10 Cecilia Stanford (CT)                      
                2:37.33  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraatz, Barbara     46 Coelacanth-NT        2:57.00    2:55.86         12  
  2 Geldard, Natalie    49 Coelacanth-NT        3:20.00    3:38.49         10  
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:34.03  2011-04-14 Cecilia Stanford (CT)                      
                2:42.33  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degenaar, Jean      52 Cape Town-WP         2:50.00    2:50.31         12  
  2 Foster, Kim         53 Coelacanth-NT        3:30.00    3:17.38         10  
  3 Thomas, Glenda      51 Bay Eagle-EP         4:30.00    4:10.79          8  
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:56.93  2011-07-28 Diane Coetzee (CT)                         
                2:58.92  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Heather   57 East Coast-KZ             NT    2:55.81SSAQT    12  
  2 van Wilgen, Jane    57 Winelands-WP         3:28.00    3:29.52         10  
  3 Collins, Judy       58 Cape Town-WP              NT    3:40.00          8  
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 3:21.85  2010-10-24 Jenny Ireland (Dbn)                        
                3:18.91  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, Jenny      62 Highway-KZ                NT    3:23.36         12  
  2 Lawless, Helen      63 Wahoo-CG             4:30.00    3:57.65         10  
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 4:06.00  2007-02-18 Gill Tregenna (Dbn)                        
                3:31.70  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Elsa         67 Bay Eagle-EP         3:40.00    3:37.78S        12  
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:13.29  1995-03-12 G Hipper                                   
                2:12.05  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nel, Dave           33 ATC Swimming-WP      2:25.00    2:21.13         12  
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:25.54        1988 T Shead                                    
                2:12.22  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mowbray, Chris      36 Main Sports-EP       2:40.00    2:45.01         12  
 -- Wittels, Rowan      38 Wahoo-CG             2:30.00         NS        
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:21.78  2010-10-24 Cliff Lyne (Dbn)                           
                2:14.11  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duffy, PJ           42 Main Sports-EP       2:50.00    2:50.31         12  
  2 Grobler, Francois   44 Wahoo-CG             3:00.00    3:00.05         10  
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:22.22  2008-04-06 Graham du Toit (Dbn)                       
                2:18.29  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skidmore, Kerry     46 Amakhosi-BO               NT    3:17.87         12  
  2 Reeves, Andrew      45 Amakhosi-BO               NT    3:20.72         10  
  3 Schonken, Johan     49 Phoenix-CG           3:30.00    3:24.32          8  
 -- Geldard, Darren     46 Coelacanth-NT        2:50.00         NS        
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:24.64  2007-01-27 Tim Shead (Mad)                            
                2:31.19  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steynberg, Andre    56 Wahoo-CG             2:40.00    2:40.91         12  
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:39.50  2010-10-24 Halton Cheadle (CT)                        
                2:42.84  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hatherly, Bob       61 Bay Eagle-EP         3:14.00    3:21.58         12  
  2 van Heerden, Carel  62 Wahoo-CG             3:50.00    3:53.01         10  
 -- Sundelowitz, Selwy  62 Coelacanth-NT        3:45.00         NS        
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 3:15.28     10-2005 Dave McLachlan (CT)                        
                2:51.76  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hadenham, Les       69 East Coast-KZ             NT    3:39.15         12  
 -- van Renen, Owen     65 Coelacanth-NT        4:20.00         NS        
 
Event 2  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 3:08.63  2008-04-10 Dave McLachlan (CT)                        
                3:09.21  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schoeman, Adrian    71 East Coast-KZ             NT    4:38.76         12  
 
Event 3  Women 19-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 4:46.23  2010-09-16 Tarryn Stanford (CT)                       
                4:39.37  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Rebecca     20 Bay Eagle-EP         5:25.00    4:55.24         12  
  2 Geyer, Tamarin      20 Main Sports-EP       5:20.00    5:03.74         10  
  3 Homveld, Alexis     20 Phoenix-CG           4:30.00    5:47.09          8  
 
Event 3  Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 4:42.72        1992 B McCarney (Dbn)                           
                4:39.37  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gunther, Samantha   26 Phoenix-CG           4:50.00    4:57.93         12  
  2 Dragt, Mandy        28 East Coast-KZ             NT    6:00.01         10  
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 4:54.37     11-1998 W Daniel (RchB)                            
                4:41.42  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Simone        33 East Coast-KZ             NT    5:28.76         12  
  2 Koegelenberg, Mand  34 Highway-KZ                NT    5:47.53         10  
 
Event 3  Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 4:57.81  2005-10-23 Rachelle Isakov (Jhb)                      
                4:42.74  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finlay, Angela      38 Bay Eagle-EP         6:22.00    6:12.71         12  
  2 Hicks, Loraine      36 East Coast-KZ             NT    6:24.87         10  
  3 Johnson, Justine    35 Phoenix-CG           6:28.00    6:27.76          8  
  4 Leone-Allner, Rene  38 Phoenix-CG           7:00.00    7:15.18          7  
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 4:57.09      9-2004 Cecilia Stanford (CT)                      
                4:46.28  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 du Toit, Christel   40 Coelacanth-NT        5:46.00    5:52.76         12  
  2 Potgieter, Liezel   44 Cape Town-WP         6:30.00    6:22.59         10  
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 4:54.47  2007-10-21 Cecilia Stanford (Stb)                     
                4:48.07  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Karen      46 Phoenix-CG           5:30.00    5:28.13         12  
  2 Bouwer, Marieke     49 Coelacanth-NT        5:45.00    5:31.12         10  
  3 Strydom, Caren      45 Wahoo-CG             5:48.55    5:57.91          8  
  4 Geldard, Natalie    49 Coelacanth-NT        6:20.00    6:12.46          7  
 -- Fuchs, Mandi        48 Cape Dolphins-WP     7:00.00         NS        
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 5:00.39  2009-10-18 Liz Webb (CT)                              
                5:01.04  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford, Cecilia   51 Cape Town-WP         5:00.00    5:00.19SSAQT    12  
  2 Bosman, Denise      53 Bay Eagle-EP         6:08.00    5:43.27         10  
  3 Foster, Kim         53 Coelacanth-NT        6:00.00    6:02.34          8  
  4 Bridges, Carole     50 Wahoo-CG             6:20.00    6:38.74          7  
  5 Bloxham, Michelle   52 East Coast-KZ             NT    7:21.58          6  
 -- du Rand, Dawn       53 Wahoo-CG             7:30.00         NS        
 
Event 3  Women 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 5:07.50  2010-10-24 Diane Coetzee (CT)                         
                5:22.28  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coetzee, Di         57 Cape Town-WP         5:12.00    5:10.80 SAQT    12  
  2 Sharkey, Therese    57 Winelands-WP              NT    6:12.65         10  
  3 van Wilgen, Jane    57 Winelands-WP         6:00.00    6:36.33          8  
  4 Fischer, Gai        56 Cape Town-WP              NT    6:50.31          7  
  5 Nell, Margaret      58 Coelacanth-NT       12:00.00   11:01.39          6  
 
Event 3  Women 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 6:03.59  2011-05-15 Marissa Rollnick (Jhb)                     
                6:00.98  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Colleen    63 Cape Dolphins-WP     6:59.00    6:50.35         12  
  2 Ferreira, Mercia    63 Wahoo-CG             8:22.00    8:17.14         10  
  3 Gray, Ann           64 Highway-KZ                NT    9:55.26          8  
 
Event 3  Women 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 6:29.32  2012-01-15 Bev Shuttleworth (Dbn)                     
                6:25.03  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Elsa         67 Bay Eagle-EP         7:40.00    6:50.07         12  
  2 Hughes, Diane       66 East Coast-KZ             NT    9:17.86         10  
 
Event 3  Women 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 7:59.62     11-1999 C Aurik (Ctn)                              
                6:55.58  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanson, Ann         74 Coelacanth-NT       11:00.00   10:30.69         12  
 
Event 3  Women 85-89 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 14:09.53      8-2004 Elaine Buck (Dbn)                         
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kloos, Kascha       87 Cape Town-WP        12:30.00   12:29.49S        12  
 
Event 4  Men 19-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 4:19.39  2010-10-16 Tyron Venter (Jhb)                         
                4:12.42  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lockett, Byron      21 Bay Eagle-EP         4:05.00    4:21.54         12  
 
Event 4  Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 4:21.76  2005-10-23 Paul Fryer (Jhb)                           
                4:12.73  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Michael   32 Wahoo-CG             4:43.00    4:33.36         12  
  2 Cassidy, Jared      30 Bay Eagle-EP         6:30.00    6:40.08         10  
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 4:19.83        1987 L McGreggor (Dbn)                          
                4:10.08  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mowbray, Chris      36 Main Sports-EP       4:55.00    5:09.11         12  
  2 Steenkamp, Neil     35 Cape Town-WP         6:00.00    5:20.63         10  
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 4:26.55  2004-10-31 Gregg Price (Jhb)                          
                4:16.36  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grobler, Francois   44 Wahoo-CG             5:20.00    5:10.01         12  
  2 Duffy, PJ           42 Main Sports-EP       5:20.00    5:10.95         10  
  3 Herreveld, Robert   40 Coelacanth-NT        5:25.00    5:17.54          8  
  4 Roeloffze, Alex     41 Wahoo-CG             7:00.00    6:58.87          7  
 
Event 4  Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 4:32.88     10-2004 Alan Blades (Dbn)                          
                4:24.49  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jute, Richden       45 Main Sports-EP       6:00.00    5:51.86         12  
  2 Greaves, Gordon     46 Phoenix-CG           8:00.00    6:12.31         10  
 -- Geldard, Darren     46 Coelacanth-NT        5:20.00         DQ        
      Pulled on lane ropes
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 4:42.75      8-2001 T Downes (Pta)                             
                4:33.26  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holshausen, Rod     54 Cape Town-WP         5:10.00    5:07.35         12  
  2 Stonestreet, Mark   52 Wahoo-CG             5:50.00    5:32.89         10  
  3 West, Ralph         51 Bay Eagle-EP         6:30.00    6:18.73          8  
  4 Slabbert, Stanford  54 Bay Eagle-EP         6:45.00    7:11.40          7  
  5 Arendse, Mike       50 Cape Town-WP         7:00.00    7:29.87          6  
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 4:46.93  2007-10-21 Tim Shead (Stb)                            
                4:42.26  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hugo-Hamman, Chris  56 Cape Town-WP         5:45.00    5:42.19         12  
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 4:54.60  2009-10-24 Terry Downes (Jhb)                         
                5:01.18  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howieson, Doug      60 Cape Town-WP         5:45.00    5:35.56         12  
  2 Sundelowitz, Selwy  62 Coelacanth-NT        5:55.00    5:52.69         10  
 
Event 4  Men 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 5:30.59      9-2004 Gary Freeling (CT)                         
                5:17.88  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larcombe, Peter     65 East Coast-KZ             NT    6:14.23         12  
  2 Hadenham, Les       69 East Coast-KZ             NT    6:23.61         10  
  3 Viljoen, Chris      65 Main Sports-EP       6:45.00    6:47.54          8  
  4 Hanauer, Francis    65 East Coast-KZ             NT   11:02.73          7  
 
Event 4  Men 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 5:43.50  2009-10-18 Gary Freeling (CT)                         
                5:45.70  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fyfe, Derek         72 Coelacanth-NT        7:30.00    6:26.27         12  
  2 Edwards, Mike       74 Coelacanth-NT        6:50.00    6:26.51         10  
 
Event 4  Men 75-79 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 6:20.15  2012-04-22 Dave McLachlan (CT)                        
                6:35.15  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLachlan, Dave     75 Cape Town-WP         6:10.00    6:22.93 SAQT    12  
  2 Wolpe, Russel       75 Phoenix-CG           7:43.00    7:27.97         10  
 
Event 5  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 36.90  2006-10-15 Aletta Steenkamp (Stb)                       
                34.18  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ledbitter, Dawn     19 Coelacanth-NT          45.00      46.58         12  
 
Event 5  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 35.36  2007-06-10 Claire Rolt (Jhb)                            
                34.18  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheepers, Erika    28 Bay Eagle-EP           43.00      38.33         12  
  2 Steenkamp, Aletta   26 Cape Town-WP           40.00      40.13         10  
 
Event 5  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 36.12  2012-05-19 Claire Rolt (Jhb)                            
                34.97  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodd, Elizabeth     31 Main Sports-EP       1:00.00      56.79         12  
 -- Marr, Tracy         32 Wahoo-CG               35.22         NS        
 
Event 5  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 37.37  2005-08-21 Heather Morris-Eyton (CT)                    
                35.41  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scholtz, Eurika     39 Wahoo-CG               40.20      40.11         12  
  2 Gannon, Leigh       39 Cape Town-WP           41.00      41.81         10  
  3 Cronje, Cathy       38 Wahoo-CG               43.25      43.53          8  
  4 Cumming, Sharon     39 Amakhosi-BO               NT      45.69          7  
  5 Hicks, Loraine      36 East Coast-KZ             NT      54.91          6  
 
Event 5  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 34.38  2009-10-24 Heather Morris-Eyton (Jhb)                   
                36.48  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Wendy         42 East Coast-KZ             NT      37.89         12  
  2 Massyn, Madelein    40 Cape Town-WP           49.53      47.21         10  
  3 Russell, Marcilla   44 Coelacanth-NT        1:00.00      57.77          8  
 
Event 5  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 36.66  2012-05-19 Heather Morris-Eyton (Jhb)                   
                37.06  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris-Eyton, Heat  45 Mandeville-CG          37.00      35.87SSAQT    12  
 -- Fuchs, Mandi        48 Cape Dolphins-WP       47.00         NS        
 
Event 5  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 39.80  1998-03-16 S Turner (Jhb)                               
                38.56  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Terry     50 Highway-KZ                NT      44.30         12  
  2 Verryn, Sabine      51 Coelacanth-NT          46.00      44.52         10  
  3 Foster, Kim         53 Coelacanth-NT          46.00      47.10          8  
  4 Bloxham, Michelle   52 East Coast-KZ             NT      49.41          7  
  5 van Niekerk, There  53 Phoenix-CG           1:20.00      57.91          6  
  6 Thomas, Glenda      51 Bay Eagle-EP         1:05.00      57.93          5  
  7 Rode, Dawn          54 Highway-KZ                NT      58.71          4  
  8 Ledbitter, Liz      53 Coelacanth-NT        1:00.00    1:12.81          3  
 -- du Rand, Dawn       53 Wahoo-CG               53.00         NS        
 -- Ruster, Marietjie   51 Cape Town-WP           59.00         NS        
 
Event 5  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 42.51  2012-07-26 Terry -Ann Matley                            
                40.49  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLeod, Fiona       58 East Coast-KZ             NT      46.79         12  
  2 Alder, Elaine       55 Wahoo-CG               48.00      47.43         10  
  3 Collins, Judy       58 Cape Town-WP           52.00      52.65          8  
  4 Roets, Gillian      55 ET Stingrays-ES        54.00      54.13          7  
 
Event 5  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 44.14  2010-10-10 Bev Shuttleworth (Pmb)                       
                42.96  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sandri, Angelika    62 Coelacanth-NT          55.89      53.53         12  
  2 Godfrey, Colleen    63 Cape Dolphins-WP       55.00      54.82         10  
  3 Odendaal, Anne-Mar  62 Cape Town-WP              NT      56.58          8  
  4 Ferreira, Mercia    63 Wahoo-CG               59.00      59.54          7  
  5 McClaren, Isabel    63 Coelacanth-NT          58.00    1:01.15          6  
  6 Vorwerk Marren, In  61 Coelacanth-NT        2:00.00    1:07.30          5  
 
Event 5  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 45.07  2012-01-15 Bev Shuttleworth (Dbn)                       
                44.35  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shuttleworth, Bev   65 Highway-KZ                NT      45.00S        12  
  2 Zundorf, Lenchen    68 Cape Town-WP           52.00      52.07         10  
 
Event 6  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 31.26  2008-10-12 Reinhard van Rooijen (Pmb)                   
                29.37  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Kyle         19 Wahoo-CG               33.50      32.90         12  
 
Event 6  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 30.25  2007-10-14 Brad Toerien (Pmb)                           
                29.37  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bulkin, Kyle        29 Phoenix-CG             32.00      32.95         12  
 -- Adams, Jade         27 Winelands-WP           30.00         NS        
 
Event 6  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 30.61  2002-10-13 K Cawood (Jhb)                               
                28.89  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nel, Dave           33 ATC Swimming-WP        31.50      31.31         12  
  2 Toerien, Brad       32 East Coast-KZ             NT      32.30         10  
  3 Cassidy, Jared      30 Bay Eagle-EP           46.00      45.32          8  
 
Event 6  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 31.34  2009-12-06 Kieren Lawrenson (Dbn)                       
                30.04  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrenson, Kieren   38 East Coast-KZ             NT      32.36         12  
  2 Steenkamp, Neil     35 Cape Town-WP           45.00      43.54         10  
 
Event 6  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 32.01  2010-10-10 Cliff Lyne (Pmb)                             
                29.95  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Potgieter, Wim      44 Coelacanth-NT          36.00      37.03         12  
  2 Theron, Hennie      41 Coelacanth-NT          39.00      39.32         10  
  3 Duffy, PJ           42 Main Sports-EP         40.00      39.52          8  
  4 Visagie, Dion       41 Coelacanth-NT          43.00      42.07          7  
  5 Crowther, Bobbie    43 Wahoo-CG               50.00      47.76          6  
 -- Parsons, Graeme     43 Wahoo-CG               37.00         NS        
 
Event 6  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 31.75  2010-08-19 Johan van der Merwe (CT)                     
                31.04  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kruger, Harald      45 Cape Town-WP           33.10      33.67         12  
  2 Grobler, Stoffel    48 Main Sports-EP         44.00      42.36         10  
  3 Olivier, Marais     49 Cape Town-WP           43.00      43.34          8  
  4 Uitenweerde, Loure  48 Wahoo-CG               44.00      43.59          7  
  5 Allner, Anton       47 Phoenix-CG             45.00      43.67          6  
  6 Greaves, Gordon     46 Phoenix-CG             34.00      43.71          5  
  7 Reeves, Andrew      45 Amakhosi-BO               NT      46.71          4  
 
Event 6  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 31.72      3-2002 T Shead (Syd)                                
                32.02  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Nigel    54 Cape Town-WP           40.00      39.59         12  
  2 Baker, Raymond      54 East Coast-KZ             NT      42.22         10  
  3 Slabbert, Stanford  54 Bay Eagle-EP           55.00    1:05.57          8  
 
Event 6  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 32.36  2009-10-18 Tim Shead (CT)                               
                33.78  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wessels, Gordon     56 Bay Eagle-EP           45.00      42.18         12  
  2 Knoetze, Hugo       59 Coelacanth-NT          50.00      54.55         10  
 -- Platte, Gary        56 Winelands-WP           48.00         DQ        
 -- Hodges, Mark        59 Cape Town-WP           43.50         NS        
 
Event 6  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 36.08  2012-07-14 Bob Hatherly (Jhb)                           
                35.52  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cawood, Tony        60 Coelacanth-NT          40.00      35.83S        12  
  2 Hatherly, Bob       61 Bay Eagle-EP           40.00      39.73         10  
  3 van Heerden, Carel  62 Wahoo-CG               43.00      42.38          8  
  4 van Rooijen, Gerha  62 East Coast-KZ             NT      45.84          7  
  5 Miller, Mervyn      60 Wahoo-CG               46.00      45.94          6  
  6 Pryke, Michael      62 Wahoo-CG             1:15.00      46.08          5  
  7 Robinson, Graham    63 East Coast-KZ             NT      51.02          4  
 
Event 6  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 39.41  2010-05-15 Brian Nelson (Jhb)                           
                37.37  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, John      67 Phoenix-CG             50.00      44.87         12  
  2 Harley, John        65 East Coast-KZ             NT      49.74         10  
 
Event 6  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 44.02  2009-04-01 Dave McLachlan (CT)                          
                39.67  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schoeman, Adrian    71 East Coast-KZ             NT      58.89         12  
 
Event 7  Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 3:18.72  2006-06-11 Tracey Gardiner (Jhb)                      
                2:31.87  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Rebecca     20 Bay Eagle-EP         3:15.00    2:59.40S        12  
 
Event 7  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:38.29  2011-08-13 Samantha Gunther (Jhb)                     
                2:31.87  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gunther, Samantha   26 Phoenix-CG           2:35.00    2:35.37S        12  
 
Event 7  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:36.09     11-2004 Rachelle Isakov (Jhb)                      
                2:31.89  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Nurse, Kathryn      33 Cape Town-WP         2:40.00         NS        
 
Event 7  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:42.41  2011-11-19 Cecilia Stanford (CT)                      
                2:52.57  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Kim         53 Coelacanth-NT        3:20.00    3:17.45         12  
  2 Thomas, Glenda      51 Bay Eagle-EP         4:30.00    4:23.24         10  
 
Event 7  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 3:51.85  2009-10-24 Helen Lawless (Jhb)                        
                3:36.71  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawless, Helen      63 Wahoo-CG             5:00.00    4:21.33         12  
 
Event 8  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:31.86     12-2001 P Bordron (USA)                            
                2:11.15  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dahlmann, Sven      32 East Coast-KZ             NT    2:28.00S        12  
 
Event 8  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:25.53     12-2003 Alan Blades (Dbn)                          
                2:16.34  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roeloffze, Alex     41 Wahoo-CG             4:00.00    4:31.78         12  
 
Event 8  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:36.06     12-2001 J Keyter (Dbn)                             
                2:29.19  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Holshausen, Rod     54 Cape Town-WP         3:00.00         NS        
 
Event 8  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:36.87      4-2005 John Keyter (Dbn)                          
                2:40.94  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodges, Mark        59 Cape Town-WP         4:30.00    3:41.04         12  
 
Event 8  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 3:05.70      1-1999 D McLachlan (Jhb)                          
                2:56.61  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hatherly, Bob       61 Bay Eagle-EP         3:34.00    3:36.62         12  
 
Event 9  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:08.66  2008-09-07 Cindy Botha (Dbn)                          
                1:07.16  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Rebecca     20 Bay Eagle-EP         1:25.00    1:16.32         12  
  2 Geyer, Tamarin      20 Main Sports-EP       1:30.00    1:18.81         10  
  3 Homveld, Alexis     20 Phoenix-CG           1:30.00    1:24.96          8  
 
Event 9  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:12.61  2008-04-10 Perry-Ann Cadiz (CT)                       
                1:08.57  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koegelenberg, Mand  34 Highway-KZ                NT    1:27.61         12  
 
Event 9  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:08.96     11-2006 Marianne Kriel (CT)                        
                1:09.73  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Loraine      36 East Coast-KZ             NT    1:37.18         12  
  2 Johnson, Justine    35 Phoenix-CG           1:40.00    1:39.68         10  
  3 Helps, Tracy        37 Wahoo-CG             1:45.00    1:39.85          8  
  4 Leone-Allner, Rene  38 Phoenix-CG           1:39.00    1:45.55          7  
 
Event 9  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:13.16      7-2006 Cecilia Stanford (CT)                      
                1:12.47  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dressler, Annemari  48 Coelacanth-NT        1:17.00    1:20.38         12  
  2 Fraatz, Barbara     46 Coelacanth-NT        1:22.00    1:23.13         10  
 
Event 9  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:16.26  2008-04-10 Diane Coetzee (CT)                         
                1:14.80  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford, Cecilia   51 Cape Town-WP         1:18.00    1:15.06S        12  
  2 Bloxham, Michelle   52 East Coast-KZ             NT    1:42.00         10  
  3 Bridges, Carole     50 Wahoo-CG             1:50.00    1:46.36          8  
 
Event 9  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:18.47  2011-07-28 Diane Coetzee (CT)                         
                1:22.02  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coetzee, Di         57 Cape Town-WP         1:20.00    1:21.06 SAQT    12  
  2 Sharkey, Therese    57 Winelands-WP              NT    1:28.12         10  
  3 Jolley, Heather     55 East Coast-KZ             NT    1:31.71          8  
  4 Alder, Elaine       55 Wahoo-CG             1:34.00    1:35.38          7  
 
Event 9  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:27.03  2010-04-15 Sanderina Kruger (CT)                      
                1:28.68  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Therese    64 Cape Dolphins-WP     1:40.00    1:38.78         12  
  2 vd Walt, Carol      64 ET Stingrays-ES      2:20.00    2:21.02         10  
 
Event 9  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:42.43  2009-07-30 Lenchen Zundorf (CT)                       
                1:32.51  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zundorf, Lenchen    68 Cape Town-WP         1:43.00    1:45.76         12  
  2 Hughes, Diane       66 East Coast-KZ             NT    2:41.22         10  
 
Event 9  Women 85-89 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:53.06  2011-04-14 Kascha Kloos (CT)                          
                2:39.59  85-89 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kloos, Kascha       87 Cape Town-WP         3:20.00    3:08.87         12  
 
Event 10  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:04.03        1990 M Gittings (Dbn)                           
                  58.16  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Chris         27 Cape Dolphins-WP       56.00      56.55SSAQT    12  
 
Event 10  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:04.44  2005-10-23 Andrew Biram (Jhb)                         
                  59.34  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dahlmann, Sven      32 East Coast-KZ             NT    1:07.81         12  
 -- Nel, Dave           33 ATC Swimming-WP      1:04.00         NS        
 
Event 10  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:00.03  2012-05-19 Simon Thirsk (Jhb)                         
                  59.10  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Biram, Andrew       37 Wahoo-CG             1:06.00    1:06.38         12  
 
Event 10  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:04.47        1992 L McGreggor (Dbn)                          
                1:01.08  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herreveld, Robert   40 Coelacanth-NT        1:40.00    1:14.72         12  
 
Event 10  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:08.09      9-2004 Peter Storzner (CT)                        
                1:01.58  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allner, Anton       47 Phoenix-CG           1:30.00    1:28.25         12  
 
Event 10  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:06.56      6-2003 Tim Shead (CT)                             
                1:05.87  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cotterell, Clive    51 Coelacanth-NT        1:25.00    1:26.07         12  
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:05.72  2012-05-19 Andre Steynberg (Jhb)                      
                1:08.73  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steynberg, Andre    56 Wahoo-CG             1:08.00    1:06.71 SAQT    12  
  2 Winfield, Mike      57 Cape Town-WP         1:20.00    1:20.05         10  
 
Event 10  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:21.00  2007-06-10 Doug Wilson (Jhb)                          
                1:13.97  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howieson, Doug      60 Cape Town-WP         1:30.00    1:27.87         12  
  2 Hatherly, Bob       61 Bay Eagle-EP         1:41.00    1:39.47         10  
 
Event 10  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:21.97  2011-12-11 Brian Stewart (Dbn)                        
                1:19.97  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Jimmy       69 East Coast-KZ             NT    1:28.32         12  
  2 van Renen, Owen     65 Coelacanth-NT        2:00.00    1:48.38         10  
 
Event 10  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:31.21  2010-10-24 Gary Freeling (CT)                         
                1:26.39  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fyfe, Derek         72 Coelacanth-NT        1:40.00    1:40.21         12  
  2 Garson, John        74 Wahoo-CG             1:53.00    1:59.39         10  
 
Event 10  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:41.01        1990 G May (Dbn)                                
                1:34.64  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanna, Ken          77 Wahoo-CG             3:49.00    3:28.03         12  
 
Event 11  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 27.84  2008-12-14 Cindy Botha (Dbn)                            
                27.02  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geyer, Tamarin      20 Main Sports-EP         32.00      32.59         12  
  2 Homveld, Alexis     20 Phoenix-CG             32.00      33.74         10  
  3 Ledbitter, Dawn     19 Coelacanth-NT          38.00      38.12          8  
 
Event 11  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 27.72  2009-01-18 Cindy Botha (Dbn)                            
                27.02  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gunther, Samantha   26 Phoenix-CG             30.00      29.17         12  
  2 Scheepers, Erika    28 Bay Eagle-EP           31.50      29.56         10  
 
Event 11  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 27.88  1999-10-23 W Daniel (Dbn)                               
                27.07  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Simone        33 East Coast-KZ             NT      33.13         12  
  2 Koegelenberg, Mand  34 Highway-KZ                NT      37.42         10  
  3 Dodd, Elizabeth     31 Main Sports-EP         55.00      47.11          8  
 -- Marr, Tracy         32 Wahoo-CG               25.14         NS        
 
Event 11  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 27.25  2004-10-31 Edith Ottermann (Jhb)                        
                27.47  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gannon, Leigh       39 Cape Town-WP           30.00      31.83         12  
  2 Scholtz, Eurika     39 Wahoo-CG               35.00      33.01         10  
  3 Cronje, Cathy       38 Wahoo-CG               35.01      34.62          8  
  4 Helps, Tracy        37 Wahoo-CG               36.00      37.24          7  
  5 Cumming, Sharon     39 Amakhosi-BO               NT      38.63          6  
 
Event 11  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 26.67  2007-10-28 Edith Ottermann (Jhb)                        
                27.69  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 du Toit, Christel   40 Coelacanth-NT          32.00      31.18         12  
  2 McBey, Alison       41 Highway-KZ                NT      36.29         10  
  3 Hunter-Smith, Adel  44 Bay Eagle-EP           36.00      36.69          8  
  4 Russell, Marcilla   44 Coelacanth-NT          45.00      45.58          7  
 
Event 11  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 26.59  2011-04-14 Edith Ottermann (CT)                         
                28.20  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraatz, Barbara     46 Coelacanth-NT          30.00      30.27         12  
  2 Strauss, Marcelle   48 Cape Town-WP           30.50      30.38         10  
  3 Blakeway, Dawn      48 Highway-KZ                NT      31.83          8  
  4 Strydom, Caren      45 Wahoo-CG               31.00      32.62          7  
  5 Bouwer, Marieke     49 Coelacanth-NT          33.00      34.01          6  
  6 Linder, Janine      45 Main Sports-EP         39.00      35.72          5  
  7 Homveld, Jade       46 Phoenix-CG             38.00      35.77          4  
  8 Geldard, Natalie    49 Coelacanth-NT          35.00      36.75          3  
 
Event 11  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 30.27  2011-07-28 Cecilia Stanford (CT)                        
                29.30  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Verryn, Sabine      51 Coelacanth-NT          33.00      32.04         12  
  2 Bosman, Denise      53 Bay Eagle-EP           40.00      36.30         10  
  3 Bridges, Carole     50 Wahoo-CG               40.00      39.49          8  
  4 Bloxham, Michelle   52 East Coast-KZ             NT      39.65          7  
  5 Rode, Dawn          54 Highway-KZ                NT      44.31          6  
 -- du Rand, Dawn       53 Wahoo-CG               40.00         NS        
 
Event 11  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 31.11  2011-10-16 Diane Coetzee (CT)                           
                30.75  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coetzee, Di         57 Cape Town-WP           32.00      31.66         12  
  2 Sharkey, Therese    57 Winelands-WP              NT      36.42         10  
  3 Jolley, Heather     55 East Coast-KZ             NT      37.56          8  
  4 Collins, Judy       58 Cape Town-WP           38.00      38.65          7  
  5 Marais, Elza        57 Wahoo-CG               43.00      43.37          6  
  6 Roets, Gillian      55 ET Stingrays-ES        52.00      53.96          5  
  7 Nell, Margaret      58 Coelacanth-NT        1:40.00    1:03.30          4  
 
Event 11  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 31.03  2011-04-14 Sanderina Kruger (CT)                        
                32.19  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Therese    64 Cape Dolphins-WP       37.00      38.53         12  
  2 Meaker, Jane        64 ET Stingrays-ES        43.00      41.27         10  
  3 Clark, Rosemary     64 East Coast-KZ             NT      41.62          8  
  4 Sandri, Angelika    62 Coelacanth-NT          42.66      42.26          7  
  5 Godfrey, Colleen    63 Cape Dolphins-WP       39.00      44.91          6  
  6 McClaren, Isabel    63 Coelacanth-NT          48.00      47.66          5  
  7 Ferreira, Mercia    63 Wahoo-CG               46.00      47.76          4  
  8 Vorwerk Marren, In  61 Coelacanth-NT        1:10.00      57.09          3  
  9 Gray, Ann           64 Highway-KZ                NT      57.72          2  
 
Event 11  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 38.14  2010-04-15 Lenchen Zundorf  (CT)                        
                34.67  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Elsa         67 Bay Eagle-EP           39.00      38.12S        12  
  2 Fyfe, Joyce         65 Coelacanth-NT          46.00      44.72         10  
 
Event 11  Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 40.72      4-1998 L Parrington (Dbn)                           
                37.86  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanson, Ann         74 Coelacanth-NT          55.00      58.73         12  
 
Event 11  Women 85-89 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:09.69  2011-04-14 Kascha Kloos (CT)                          
                1:00.01  85-89 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kloos, Kascha       87 Cape Town-WP         1:15.00    1:19.04         12  
 
Event 12  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 23.61  2011-10-16 Chris King (CT)                              
                23.08  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bulkin, Kyle        29 Phoenix-CG             26.50      26.68         12  
  2 Tlhakuli, Quincey   26 Coelacanth-NT          28.40      28.96         10  
 -- Adams, Jade         27 Winelands-WP           30.00         NS        
 -- Williams, Thane     28 Cape Town-WP           26.00         NS        
 
Event 12  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 23.79  2005-10-23 Andrew Biram (Jhb)                           
                23.52  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chaitman, Wayne     32 Highway-KZ                NT      29.15         12  
 
Event 12  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 25.19  2011-10-16 Nick Turner (CT)                             
                23.89  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Biram, Andrew       37 Wahoo-CG               25.00      25.29         12  
  2 Shuttleworth, Tony  37 Highway-KZ                NT      25.79         10  
  3 Richards, Jay       35 ATC Swimming-WP        25.80      26.53          8  
  4 Mowbray, Chris      36 Main Sports-EP         27.00      28.92          7  
  5 Steenkamp, Neil     35 Cape Town-WP           29.00      43.97          6  
 -- Wittels, Rowan      38 Wahoo-CG               27.00         NS        
 
Event 12  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 25.17  2008-10-25 Harald Ruck (Jhb)                            
                24.26  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herreveld, Robert   40 Coelacanth-NT          29.00      28.27         12  
  2 Visagie, Dion       41 Coelacanth-NT          33.00      28.52         10  
  3 Duffy, PJ           42 Main Sports-EP         29.00      28.76          8  
  4 Grobler, Francois   44 Wahoo-CG               29.00      29.15          7  
  5 Crowther, Bobbie    43 Wahoo-CG               33.00      31.67          6  
 -- Parsons, Graeme     43 Wahoo-CG               28.00         NS        
 
Event 12  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 24.90  2011-10-16 Bryan Tatterson (Orl)                        
                24.51  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kruger, Harald      45 Cape Town-WP           25.70      25.83         12  
  2 Ruck, Harald        47 Coelacanth-NT          26.00      25.98         10  
  3 Geldard, Darren     46 Coelacanth-NT          27.00      29.50          8  
  4 Allner, Anton       47 Phoenix-CG             30.00      30.44          7  
  5 Schonken, Johan     49 Phoenix-CG                NT      31.63          6  
  6 Jute, Richden       45 Main Sports-EP         35.00      31.87          5  
  7 Grobler, Stoffel    48 Main Sports-EP         32.00      32.18          4  
  8 Reeves, Andrew      45 Amakhosi-BO               NT      33.81          3  
  9 Uitenweerde, Loure  48 Wahoo-CG               35.00      33.83          2  
 -- Orton, Nick         49 Cape Town-WP           30.00         NS        
 
Event 12  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 25.82  2006-05-14 Andre Steynberg (Jhb)                        
                25.52  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Nigel    54 Cape Town-WP           29.50      29.09         12  
  2 Dahlmann, Peter     51 Coelacanth-NT          29.60      29.82         10  
  3 Stonestreet, Mark   52 Wahoo-CG               32.00      30.36          8  
  4 Holshausen, Rod     54 Cape Town-WP           31.00      31.75          7  
  5 Baker, Raymond      54 East Coast-KZ             NT      32.74          6  
  6 West, Ralph         51 Bay Eagle-EP           34.00      34.83          5  
  7 Arendse, Mike       50 Cape Town-WP           35.00      39.35          4  
  8 Slabbert, Stanford  54 Bay Eagle-EP           45.00      47.29          3  
 -- Cotterell, Clive    51 Coelacanth-NT          30.00         NS        
 
Event 12  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 26.19  2012-07-14 Andre Steynberg (Jhb)                        
                26.40  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steynberg, Andre    56 Wahoo-CG               26.00      26.41         12  
  2 Reen, Nick          58 Bay Eagle-EP           30.00      29.67         10  
  3 Kloos, Rainer       57 Cape Town-WP           33.00      30.42          8  
  4 Hugo-Hamman, Chris  56 Cape Town-WP              NT      30.94          7  
  5 Wessels, Gordon     56 Bay Eagle-EP           32.00      31.86          6  
  6 Winfield, Mike      57 Cape Town-WP           34.00      32.19          5  
  7 Hodges, Mark        59 Cape Town-WP           33.00      33.24          4  
  8 Platte, Gary        56 Winelands-WP           36.00      35.09          3  
  9 Knoetze, Hugo       59 Coelacanth-NT          30.00      47.32          2  
 
Event 12  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 27.63  2009-05-16 Terry Downes (Jhb)                           
                27.53  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 van Rooijen, Gerha  62 East Coast-KZ             NT      32.25         12  
  2 Howieson, Doug      60 Cape Town-WP           33.00      33.09         10  
  3 van Heerden, Carel  62 Wahoo-CG               36.00      35.34          8  
  4 Pryke, Michael      62 Wahoo-CG               45.00      36.64          7  
  5 Robinson, Graham    63 East Coast-KZ             NT      37.62          6  
 
Event 12  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 30.25      9-2004 Gary Freeling (CT)                           
                28.50  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Doug        65 Cape Town-WP           30.50      29.92S        12  
  2 Petersen, John      67 Phoenix-CG             37.00      33.04         10  
  3 Harley, John        65 East Coast-KZ             NT      33.57          8  
  4 Larcombe, Peter     65 East Coast-KZ             NT      35.15          7  
  5 Viljoen, Chris      65 Main Sports-EP         37.00      35.32          6  
  6 Myers, Winton       68 Wahoo-CG               37.00      38.33          5  
  7 Hanauer, Francis    65 East Coast-KZ             NT      52.98          4  
 
Event 12  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 32.41  2010-10-24 Gary Freeling (CT)                           
                30.49  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fyfe, Derek         72 Coelacanth-NT          36.00      34.59         12  
  2 Garson, John        74 Wahoo-CG               40.00      40.70         10  
  3 Wallace, Ronald     71 Amakhosi-BO               NT      41.66          8  
 
Event 12  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 36.85  2011-10-30 Mike Cameron (Dbn)                           
                32.95  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cameron, Mike       76 East Coast-KZ             NT      37.65         12  
  2 McLachlan, Dave     75 Cape Town-WP           36.00      37.81         10  
  3 Hanna, Ken          77 Wahoo-CG             1:55.00    1:42.51          8  
 
Event 13  Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:56.01     11-2004 Mia van Biljon (Jhb)                       
                2:46.86  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ledbitter, Dawn     19 Coelacanth-NT        3:30.00    3:49.63         12  
 
Event 13  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:55.07        1987 L Holloway                                 
                2:46.86  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dragt, Mandy        28 East Coast-KZ             NT    3:21.78         12  
 
Event 13  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:51.12      8-2004 Heather Morris-Eyton (Jhb)                 
                2:50.41  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Loraine      36 East Coast-KZ             NT    4:06.85         12  
 
Event 13  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:41.87  2009-10-24 Heather Morris-Eyton (Jhb)                 
                2:53.16  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Wendy         42 East Coast-KZ             NT    3:05.68         12  
  2 Massyn, Madelein    40 Cape Town-WP         4:20.00    4:04.87         10  
 
Event 13  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:44.68  2012-07-14 Heather Morris-Eyton (Jhb)                 
                2:59.15  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris-Eyton, Heat  45 Mandeville-CG        2:44.00    2:44.60SSAQT    12  
 
Event 13  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 3:02.46  2012-01-14 Cecilia Stanford (CT)                      
                3:05.31  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Terry     50 Highway-KZ                NT    3:33.83         12  
  2 van Niekerk, There  53 Phoenix-CG           4:00.00    4:37.44         10  
 
Event 13  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 3:37.07  2010-10-10 Jenny Ireland (Pmb)                        
                3:33.93  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, Jenny      62 Highway-KZ                NT    3:40.44         12  
  2 Godfrey, Colleen    63 Cape Dolphins-WP     4:14.00    4:17.40         10  
 
Event 14  Men 19-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:37.05     11-2004 Ryan Spencer (Dbn)                         
                2:26.48  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Kyle         19 Wahoo-CG             2:50.00    2:46.25         12  
 
Event 14  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:38.18     11-2004 Gary Coetzee (Jhb)                         
                2:23.31  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cassidy, Jared      30 Bay Eagle-EP         4:00.00    3:35.72         12  
 
Event 14  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:36.00  2005-10-23 Gary Coetzee (Jhb)                         
                2:28.90  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrenson, Kieren   38 East Coast-KZ             NT    2:46.29         12  
 
Event 14  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:42.98        1991 R Hatherly (Dbn)                           
                2:28.15  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Potgieter, Wim      44 Coelacanth-NT        3:00.00    3:04.28         12  
  2 Roeloffze, Alex     41 Wahoo-CG             4:00.00    3:51.28         10  
 
Event 14  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:36.17  2010-09-16 Johan van der Merwe (CT)                   
                2:34.45  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uitenweerde, Loure  48 Wahoo-CG             3:45.00    3:19.02         12  
  2 Greaves, Gordon     46 Phoenix-CG           3:40.00    3:30.78         10  
  3 Olivier, Marais     49 Cape Town-WP         3:30.00    3:39.10          8  
 
Event 14  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:59.06  2012-07-14 Bob Hatherly (Jhb)                         
                2:59.91  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hatherly, Bob       61 Bay Eagle-EP         3:10.00    3:06.75         12  
  2 van Heerden, Carel  62 Wahoo-CG             3:40.00    3:39.76         10  
 
Event 15  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:11.32      9-2004 Monique Beetge (Dbn)                       
                1:07.22  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Rebecca     20 Bay Eagle-EP         2:00.00    1:20.90         12  
 
Event 15  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:08.10      9-1999 M Kriel (CT)                               
                1:07.22  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheepers, Erika    28 Bay Eagle-EP         1:28.00    1:14.11         12  
 
Event 15  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:10.13  2006-10-15 Marianne Kriel (Stb)                       
                1:09.67  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gannon, Leigh       39 Cape Town-WP         1:30.00    1:23.44         12  
  2 Scholtz, Eurika     39 Wahoo-CG             1:30.00    1:25.54         10  
  3 Finlay, Angela      38 Bay Eagle-EP         1:35.00    1:33.49          8  
  4 Johnson, Justine    35 Phoenix-CG           1:28.00    1:33.66          7  
  5 Helps, Tracy        37 Wahoo-CG             1:50.00    1:42.38          6  
 
Event 15  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:12.92  2008-07-17 Amanda Picard (CT)                         
                1:10.88  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter-Smith, Adel  44 Bay Eagle-EP         1:40.00    1:33.60         12  
  2 McBey, Alison       41 Highway-KZ                NT    1:34.84         10  
  3 Russell, Marcilla   44 Coelacanth-NT        2:50.00    1:58.20          8  
 
Event 15  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:13.38  2006-10-15 Cecilia Stanford (Stb)                     
                1:12.47  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraatz, Barbara     46 Coelacanth-NT        1:20.00    1:19.31         12  
  2 Dressler, Annemari  48 Coelacanth-NT        1:17.00    1:22.11         10  
  3 Homveld, Jade       46 Phoenix-CG           1:45.00    1:39.37          8  
 -- Morris-Eyton, Heat  45 Mandeville-CG        1:20.00         NS        
 -- Fuchs, Mandi        48 Cape Dolphins-WP     1:55.00         NS        
 -- Geldard, Natalie    49 Coelacanth-NT        2:05.00         NS        
 
Event 15  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:11.56  2011-04-14 Cecilia Stanford (CT)                      
                1:13.47  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Debbie       50 Wahoo-CG             1:50.00    1:25.47         12  
  2 Verryn, Sabine      51 Coelacanth-NT        1:30.00    1:30.14         10  
  3 Thompson, Terry     50 Highway-KZ                NT    1:31.96          8  
  4 Bloxham, Michelle   52 East Coast-KZ             NT    1:38.36          7  
  5 Bridges, Carole     50 Wahoo-CG             1:40.00    1:41.43          6  
  6 Thomas, Glenda      51 Bay Eagle-EP         2:02.50    2:01.90          5  
 
Event 15  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:20.75  2011-10-16 Diane Coetzee (CT)                         
                1:20.75  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 van Wilgen, Jane    57 Winelands-WP         1:34.00    1:33.48         12  
 -- Alder, Elaine       55 Wahoo-CG             1:34.00         NS        
 -- Collins, Judy       58 Cape Town-WP         1:45.00         NS        
 
Event 15  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:34.66  2008-07-17 Therese Russell (CT)                       
                1:28.01  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, Jenny      62 Highway-KZ                NT    1:36.54         12  
  2 Sandri, Angelika    62 Coelacanth-NT        1:49.12    1:47.11         10  
  3 Meaker, Jane        64 ET Stingrays-ES      2:00.00    1:47.96          8  
  4 Ferreira, Mercia    63 Wahoo-CG             2:00.00    2:00.06          7  
  5 vd Walt, Carol      64 ET Stingrays-ES      2:40.00    2:28.25          6  
 
Event 15  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:37.50  2011-09-24 Elsa Craig (PE)                            
                1:33.06  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shuttleworth, Bev   65 Highway-KZ                NT    1:37.70         12  
  2 Craig, Elsa         67 Bay Eagle-EP         1:40.00    1:38.15         10  
 
Event 16  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:03.07     11-2004 Ryan Spencer (Dbn)                         
                  58.37  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lockett, Byron      21 Bay Eagle-EP         1:00.00    1:01.84S        12  
  2 Scott, Kyle         19 Wahoo-CG             1:10.00    1:16.06         10  
 
Event 16  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:02.12  2006-01-22 Ryan Spencer (Dbn)                         
                  58.37  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tlhakuli, Quincey   26 Coelacanth-NT        1:23.00    1:20.07         12  
 
Event 16  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:02.47     10-2003 Cliff Lyne (Dbn)                           
                  59.04  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dahlmann, Sven      32 East Coast-KZ             NT    1:08.63         12  
 
Event 16  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:02.64  2012-05-19 Simon Thirsk (Jhb)                         
                  59.58  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shuttleworth, Tony  37 Highway-KZ                NT    1:05.12         12  
  2 Biram, Andrew       37 Wahoo-CG             1:10.00    1:07.38         10  
  3 Mowbray, Chris      36 Main Sports-EP       1:10.00    1:16.05          8  
 -- Wittels, Rowan      38 Wahoo-CG             1:12.00         NS        
 
Event 16  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:04.05  2010-10-10 Cliff Lyne (Pmb)                           
                1:01.09  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herreveld, Robert   40 Coelacanth-NT        1:17.00    1:14.03         12  
  2 Grobler, Francois   44 Wahoo-CG             1:30.00    1:16.26         10  
  3 Duffy, PJ           42 Main Sports-EP       1:25.00    1:16.43          8  
  4 Visagie, Dion       41 Coelacanth-NT        1:35.00    1:18.24          7  
  5 Potgieter, Wim      44 Coelacanth-NT        1:20.00    1:19.83          6  
 
Event 16  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:05.06      9-2005 Gregg Price (Dbn)                          
                1:02.44  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kruger, Harald      45 Cape Town-WP         1:06.30    1:08.39         12  
  2 Geldard, Darren     46 Coelacanth-NT        1:20.00    1:19.47         10  
  3 Allner, Anton       47 Phoenix-CG           1:30.00    1:28.57          8  
  4 Schonken, Johan     49 Phoenix-CG           1:49.00    1:29.72          7  
  5 Greaves, Gordon     46 Phoenix-CG           1:55.00    1:31.81          6  
 
Event 16  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:03.54      3-2002 T Shead (Syd)                              
                1:05.92  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holshausen, Rod     54 Cape Town-WP         1:20.00    1:20.59         12  
  2 West, Ralph         51 Bay Eagle-EP         2:00.00    1:44.57         10  
 
Event 16  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:03.53  2007-01-26 Tim Shead (Mad)                            
                1:07.60  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodges, Mark        59 Cape Town-WP         1:28.00    1:25.14         12  
  2 Kloos, Rainer       57 Cape Town-WP         1:30.00    1:25.22         10  
  3 Wessels, Gordon     56 Bay Eagle-EP         1:45.00    1:29.01          8  
 -- Platte, Gary        56 Winelands-WP         1:36.00         DQ        
 
Event 16  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:13.33  2010-08-19 Halton Cheadle (CT)                        
                1:12.95  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cawood, Tony        60 Coelacanth-NT        1:20.00    1:19.14         12  
  2 Howieson, Doug      60 Cape Town-WP         1:30.00    1:27.19         10  
  3 Miller, Mervyn      60 Wahoo-CG             2:00.00    1:50.06          8  
 
Event 16  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:22.19     11-2005 Gary Freeling (CT)                         
                1:15.85  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Jimmy       69 East Coast-KZ             NT    1:34.24         12  
  2 Harley, John        65 East Coast-KZ             NT    1:37.57         10  
  3 van Renen, Owen     65 Coelacanth-NT        2:00.00    1:55.09          8  
 
Event 16  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:28.52  2009-04-01 Dave McLachlan (CT)                        
                1:23.10  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schoeman, Adrian    71 East Coast-KZ             NT    2:06.13         12  
 
Event 16  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:32.35  2012-01-14 David McLachlan (CT)                       
                1:30.45  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolpe, Russel       75 Phoenix-CG           1:56.00    1:53.39         12  
 
Event 17  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 30.75      9-2004 Monique Beetge (Dbn)                         
                29.04  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geyer, Tamarin      20 Main Sports-EP         40.00      35.71         12  
 -- Homveld, Alexis     20 Phoenix-CG             36.00         NS        
 
Event 17  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 29.50        1992 L Barnet (Dbn)                               
                29.04  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheepers, Erika    28 Bay Eagle-EP           32.00      33.14         12  
  2 Steenkamp, Aletta   26 Cape Town-WP           32.50      34.69         10  
 
Event 17  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 30.86      8-1997 W Daniel (Dbn)                               
                29.73  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Nurse, Kathryn      33 Cape Town-WP           34.55         NS        
 
Event 17  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 29.69  2009-10-24 Rachelle Isakov (Jhb)                        
                29.78  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Justine    35 Phoenix-CG             38.00      41.10         12  
  2 Cumming, Sharon     39 Amakhosi-BO               NT      49.47         10  
 
Event 17  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 29.07  2009-10-24 Edith Ottermann (Jhb)                        
                30.37  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 du Toit, Christel   40 Coelacanth-NT          32.00      34.08         12  
  2 Hunter-Smith, Adel  44 Bay Eagle-EP           41.00      45.34         10  
  3 McBey, Alison       41 Highway-KZ                NT      46.98          8  
 
Event 17  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 29.37  2011-04-14 Edith Ottermann (CT)                         
                30.88  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraatz, Barbara     46 Coelacanth-NT          34.00      34.67         12  
  2 Blakeway, Dawn      48 Highway-KZ                NT      35.46         10  
  3 Homveld, Jade       46 Phoenix-CG             46.00      45.50          8  
 -- Fuchs, Mandi        48 Cape Dolphins-WP       50.50         NS        
 
Event 17  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 32.42  2011-07-28 Cecilia Stanford (CT)                        
                31.91  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Verryn, Sabine      51 Coelacanth-NT          37.00      37.41         12  
  2 Scott, Debbie       50 Wahoo-CG               45.00      38.12         10  
  3 Bosman, Denise      53 Bay Eagle-EP           47.00      46.78          8  
  4 Bridges, Carole     50 Wahoo-CG               45.00      51.64          7  
  5 Thomas, Glenda      51 Bay Eagle-EP           58.07      53.98          6  
 
Event 17  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 35.99  2010-01-24 Heather Campbell (Dbn)                       
                35.36  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Judy       58 Cape Town-WP              NT      45.66         12  
 -- Alder, Elaine       55 Wahoo-CG               45.00         NS        
 
Event 17  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 37.90  2009-10-18 Sanderina Kruger (CT)                        
                37.29  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawless, Helen      63 Wahoo-CG               50.00      45.03         12  
  2 Clark, Rosemary     64 East Coast-KZ             NT      51.06         10  
  3 Meaker, Jane        64 ET Stingrays-ES        59.00      51.67          8  
  4 Gray, Ann           64 Highway-KZ                NT    1:18.02          7  
 -- Russell, Therese    64 Cape Dolphins-WP       50.00         NS        
 
Event 17  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 43.03  2011-09-24 Elsa Craig (PE)                              
                39.87  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Elsa         67 Bay Eagle-EP           43.00      47.59         12  
 
Event 18  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 26.77  2007-10-14 Ryan Spencer (Pmb)                           
                25.16  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bulkin, Kyle        29 Phoenix-CG             28.00      28.88         12  
 -- Tlhakuli, Quincey   26 Coelacanth-NT          39.00         NS        
 -- Williams, Thane     28 Cape Town-WP           30.00         NS        
 
Event 18  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 27.24      4-2004 David Hadenham (Dbn)                         
                25.26  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Toerien, Brad       32 East Coast-KZ             NT      29.07         12  
  2 Louw, Japie         33 Cape Town-WP           30.68      30.42         10  
 
Event 18  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 27.56  2009-12-06 Kieren Lawrenson (Dbn)                       
                25.70  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrenson, Kieren   38 East Coast-KZ             NT      27.81         12  
  2 Shuttleworth, Tony  37 Highway-KZ                NT      28.89         10  
  3 Richards, Jay       35 ATC Swimming-WP        28.00      29.23          8  
  4 Steenkamp, Neil     35 Cape Town-WP           32.00      31.54          7  
 -- Wittels, Rowan      38 Wahoo-CG               30.00         NS        
 
Event 18  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 27.92  2009-06-27 Harald Ruck (Jhb)                            
                26.36  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Visagie, Dion       41 Coelacanth-NT          34.00      32.56         12  
  2 Grobler, Francois   44 Wahoo-CG               30.00      32.96         10  
  3 Potgieter, Wim      44 Coelacanth-NT          33.00      34.26          8  
 
Event 18  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 27.25  2011-10-16 Bryan Tatterson (Orl)                        
                26.83  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skidmore, Kerry     46 Amakhosi-BO               NT      36.53         12  
  2 Schonken, Johan     49 Phoenix-CG             36.00      37.68         10  
  3 Reeves, Andrew      45 Amakhosi-BO               NT      39.81          8  
  4 Jute, Richden       45 Main Sports-EP         45.00      40.21          7  
  5 Olivier, Marais     49 Cape Town-WP           43.00      45.37          6  
 -- Orton, Nick         49 Cape Town-WP           31.00         NS        
 
Event 18  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 28.05  2006-07-08 Andre Steynberg (Jhb)                        
                27.72  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holshausen, Rod     54 Cape Town-WP           32.00      35.06         12  
  2 Hendricks, Nigel    54 Cape Town-WP           33.50      35.26         10  
 
Event 18  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 28.73  2012-08-18 Andre Steynberg (Jhb)                        
                29.00  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steynberg, Andre    56 Wahoo-CG               29.00      28.48SSAQT    12  
  2 Reen, Nick          58 Bay Eagle-EP           34.00      33.98         10  
 -- Kloos, Rainer       57 Cape Town-WP           38.00         NS        
 -- Wessels, Gordon     56 Bay Eagle-EP           40.00         NS        
 
Event 18  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 30.41  2010-09-16 Halton Cheadle (CT)                          
                30.13  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sundelowitz, Selwy  62 Coelacanth-NT          40.00      40.46         12  
  2 Pryke, Michael      62 Wahoo-CG             1:05.00      48.24         10  
  3 Robinson, Graham    63 East Coast-KZ             NT      50.49          8  
 
Event 18  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 35.28  2010-11-06 John Petersen (Jhb)                          
                31.18  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, John      67 Phoenix-CG             40.00      37.76         12  
  2 Hadenham, Les       69 East Coast-KZ             NT      38.09         10  
  3 Larcombe, Peter     65 East Coast-KZ             NT      44.83          8  
 
Event 18  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 38.18  2009-04-01 Dave McLachlan (CT)                          
                34.50  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schoeman, Adrian    71 East Coast-KZ             NT      50.63         12  
 
Event 19  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 32.13  2008-09-07 Cindy Botha (Dbn)                            
                31.15  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geyer, Tamarin      20 Main Sports-EP         38.00      37.74         12  
 
Event 19  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 30.07      9-1999 M Kriel (CT)                                 
                31.15  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steenkamp, Aletta   26 Cape Town-WP           39.00      55.59         12  
 
Event 19  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 33.59  2008-10-19 Perry-Ann Cadiz (Stb)                        
                31.72  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koegelenberg, Mand  34 Highway-KZ                NT      40.13         12  
  2 Dodd, Elizabeth     31 Main Sports-EP       1:05.00      55.00         10  
 
Event 19  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 31.24      7-2006 Marianne Kriel (CT)                          
                32.04  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Loraine      36 East Coast-KZ             NT      42.26         12  
  2 Helps, Tracy        37 Wahoo-CG               37.00      43.37         10  
  3 Leone-Allner, Rene  38 Phoenix-CG             44.00      46.23          8  
  4 Cumming, Sharon     39 Amakhosi-BO               NT      56.16          7  
 -- Johnson, Justine    35 Phoenix-CG             42.00         NS        
 
Event 19  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 34.82      7-2005 Jean Degenaar (CT)                           
                33.06  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dressler, Annemari  48 Coelacanth-NT          37.00      37.64         12  
  2 Fraatz, Barbara     46 Coelacanth-NT          38.00      39.06         10  
  3 Homveld, Jade       46 Phoenix-CG             58.00      48.55          8  
 
Event 19  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 36.07  2010-09-16 Jean Degenaar (CT)                           
                34.40  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford, Cecilia   51 Cape Town-WP           36.00      35.25S        12  
  2 Bloxham, Michelle   52 East Coast-KZ             NT      47.20         10  
  3 Rode, Dawn          54 Highway-KZ                NT      59.82          8  
 
Event 19  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 35.96  2011-10-16 Diane Coetzee (CT)                           
                37.37  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coetzee, Di         57 Cape Town-WP           37.00      36.36 SAQT    12  
  2 Sharkey, Therese    57 Winelands-WP              NT      41.47         10  
  3 Alder, Elaine       55 Wahoo-CG               44.00      42.70          8  
  4 Jolley, Heather     55 East Coast-KZ             NT      43.19          7  
  5 Roets, Gillian      55 ET Stingrays-ES      1:05.00    1:05.53          6  
 -- Collins, Judy       58 Cape Town-WP           46.00         NS        
 
Event 19  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 40.29  2010-10-17 Sanderina Kruger (CT)                        
                39.98  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Therese    64 Cape Dolphins-WP       45.00      44.07         12  
  2 vd Walt, Carol      64 ET Stingrays-ES      1:05.00    1:04.97         10  
  3 McClaren, Isabel    63 Coelacanth-NT        1:04.00    1:05.06          8  
 
Event 19  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 46.04  2012-01-15 Bev Shuttleworth (Dbn)                       
                40.64  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zundorf, Lenchen    68 Cape Town-WP           46.23      46.88         12  
  2 Fyfe, Joyce         65 Coelacanth-NT          55.00      53.50         10  
  3 Hughes, Diane       66 East Coast-KZ             NT    1:12.58          8  
 
Event 19  Women 85-89 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 1:18.23  2011-04-14 Kascha Kloos (CT)                          
                1:11.82  85-89 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kloos, Kascha       87 Cape Town-WP         1:30.00    1:28.09         12  
 
Event 20  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 27.01  2011-10-16 Chris King (CT)                              
                26.29  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Shirwyn      29 Cape Town-WP              NT      33.77         12  
 -- Adams, Jade         27 Winelands-WP           30.00         NS        
 
Event 20  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 28.31  2011-06-18 Simon Thirsk (Jhb)                           
                27.42  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dahlmann, Sven      32 East Coast-KZ             NT      29.35         12  
 
Event 20  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 27.95  2012-05-19 Simon Thirsk (Jhb)                           
                27.57  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Biram, Andrew       37 Wahoo-CG               32.00      30.08         12  
  2 Steenkamp, Neil     35 Cape Town-WP           39.00      53.14         10  
 
Event 20  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 29.19  2007-05-12 Harald Ruck (Jhb)                            
                28.25  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herreveld, Robert   40 Coelacanth-NT          35.00      35.18         12  
  2 Visagie, Dion       41 Coelacanth-NT          40.00      40.65         10  
  3 Crowther, Bobbie    43 Wahoo-CG               50.00      45.71          8  
 -- Parsons, Graeme     43 Wahoo-CG               35.00         NS        
 
Event 20  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 30.53  2005-11-26 Andre Steynberg (Jhb)                        
                28.66  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruck, Harald        47 Coelacanth-NT          30.00      30.61         12  
  2 Allner, Anton       47 Phoenix-CG             40.00      40.02         10  
  3 Grobler, Stoffel    48 Main Sports-EP         45.00      41.53          8  
 -- Greaves, Gordon     46 Phoenix-CG             45.00         NS        
 -- Orton, Nick         49 Cape Town-WP           35.00         NS        
 
Event 20  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 30.05  2006-07-08 Andre Steynberg (Jhb)                        
                30.23  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Cotterell, Clive    51 Coelacanth-NT          37.00         NS        
 
Event 20  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 30.41  2011-10-29 Andre Steynberg (Jhb)                        
                31.48  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steynberg, Andre    56 Wahoo-CG               31.00      30.88 SAQT    12  
  2 Reen, Nick          58 Bay Eagle-EP           35.00      36.66         10  
  3 Winfield, Mike      57 Cape Town-WP           37.00      38.09          8  
  4 Wessels, Gordon     56 Bay Eagle-EP           40.00      43.42          7  
  5 Knoetze, Hugo       59 Coelacanth-NT          37.00      49.50          6  
  6 Platte, Gary        56 Winelands-WP           50.00      51.46          5  
 
Event 20  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 34.13  2009-05-16 Terry Downes (Jhb)                           
                33.65  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howieson, Doug      60 Cape Town-WP           42.00      42.22         12  
  2 Sundelowitz, Selwy  62 Coelacanth-NT          45.00      45.23         10  
 
Event 20  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 36.90  2011-01-23 Brian Stewart (Dbn)                          
                35.50  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Doug        65 Cape Town-WP           37.00      37.46         12  
  2 Hughes, Jimmy       69 East Coast-KZ             NT      40.93         10  
 
Event 20  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 41.25  2010-09-16 Gary Freeling (CT)                           
                37.96  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fyfe, Derek         72 Coelacanth-NT          47.00      45.71         12  
  2 Garson, John        74 Wahoo-CG               49.00      50.80         10  
  3 Schoeman, Adrian    71 East Coast-KZ             NT    1:04.10          8  
 
Event 20  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 43.50  2011-10-30 Mike Cameron (Dbn)                           
                42.24  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cameron, Mike       76 East Coast-KZ             NT      45.77         12  
  2 Hanna, Ken          77 Wahoo-CG             1:30.00    1:41.95         10  
 
Event 21  Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:19.10  2010-10-17 Tarryn Stanford (CT)                       
                2:11.88  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Rebecca     20 Bay Eagle-EP         2:30.00    2:25.45         12  
 
Event 21  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:16.44  2012-01-14 Tarryn Stanford (CT)                       
                2:11.88  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gunther, Samantha   26 Phoenix-CG           2:25.00    2:19.48         12  
  2 Scheepers, Erika    28 Bay Eagle-EP         2:25.00    2:23.39         10  
  3 Dragt, Mandy        28 East Coast-KZ             NT    2:43.05          8  
 
Event 21  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:16.53        1997 W Daniel (Pmb)                             
                2:13.69  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Simone        33 East Coast-KZ             NT    2:33.26         12  
  2 Koegelenberg, Mand  34 Highway-KZ                NT    2:43.28         10  
 -- Nurse, Kathryn      33 Cape Town-WP         2:25.00         NS        
 
Event 21  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:15.34        1994 A Momberg (CT)                             
                2:14.28  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finlay, Angela      38 Bay Eagle-EP         3:10.00    2:59.07         12  
  2 Hicks, Loraine      36 East Coast-KZ             NT    3:09.58         10  
 -- Scholtz, Eurika     39 Wahoo-CG             2:30.00         NS        
 
Event 21  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:11.26  2008-07-17 Amanda Picard (CT)                         
                2:15.60  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 du Toit, Christel   40 Coelacanth-NT        2:35.00    2:40.42         12  
  2 Potgieter, Liezel   44 Cape Town-WP         3:30.00    3:03.59         10  
  3 McBey, Alison       41 Highway-KZ                NT    3:10.70          8  
  4 Russell, Marcilla   44 Coelacanth-NT        3:50.00    4:05.97          7  
 
Event 21  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:21.56  2009-08-20 Cecilia Stanford (CT)                      
                2:17.97  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris-Eyton, Heat  45 Mandeville-CG        2:40.00    2:20.90S        12  
  2 Bouwer, Marieke     49 Coelacanth-NT        2:42.00    2:35.86         10  
  3 Kennedy, Karen      46 Phoenix-CG           2:35.00    2:36.11          8  
  4 Strydom, Caren      45 Wahoo-CG             2:44.00    2:42.46          7  
  5 Blakeway, Dawn      48 Highway-KZ                NT    2:43.59          6  
  6 Geldard, Natalie    49 Coelacanth-NT        3:05.00    2:59.15          5  
  7 Linder, Janine      45 Main Sports-EP       2:45.00    3:12.47          4  
 
Event 21  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:19.97  2012-01-14 Cecilia Stanford (CT)                      
                2:21.77  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bosman, Denise      53 Bay Eagle-EP         3:05.00    2:45.22         12  
  2 Bridges, Carole     50 Wahoo-CG             3:15.00    3:11.20         10  
  3 Rode, Dawn          54 Highway-KZ                NT    3:55.73          8  
 -- du Rand, Dawn       53 Wahoo-CG             3:30.00         NS        
 
Event 21  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:27.22  2010-08-19 Diane Coetzee (CT)                         
                2:31.93  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Gai        56 Cape Town-WP              NT    3:15.97         12  
  2 Nell, Margaret      58 Coelacanth-NT        5:40.00    5:20.46         10  
 -- Coetzee, Di         57 Cape Town-WP         2:33.00         NS        
 
Event 21  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:35.87  2010-10-17 Sanderina Kruger (CT)                      
                2:48.74  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Colleen    63 Cape Dolphins-WP     3:20.00    3:20.96         12  
  2 Clark, Rosemary     64 East Coast-KZ             NT    3:25.84         10  
  3 Sandri, Angelika    62 Coelacanth-NT        3:50.00    3:38.69          8  
  4 Gray, Ann           64 Highway-KZ                NT    4:44.66          7  
 -- Meaker, Jane        64 ET Stingrays-ES      3:15.00         NS        
 -- vd Walt, Carol      64 ET Stingrays-ES      4:48.00         NS        
 
Event 21  Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 3:21.66  2010-10-17 Lenchen Zundorf (CT)                       
                2:58.80  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shuttleworth, Bev   65 Highway-KZ                NT    3:08.58S        12  
  2 Craig, Elsa         67 Bay Eagle-EP         3:20.00    3:14.59S        10  
  3 Fyfe, Joyce         65 Coelacanth-NT        4:05.00    3:57.21          8  
 
Event 22  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:03.55  2005-06-11 Nick Turner (Jhb)                          
                1:55.77  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Chris         27 Cape Dolphins-WP     1:56.00    1:54.74SSAQT    12  
 -- Tlhakuli, Quincey   26 Coelacanth-NT        2:26.00         NS        
 
Event 22  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:04.37  2005-11-26 Paul Fryer (Jhb)                           
                1:56.93  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dahlmann, Sven      32 East Coast-KZ             NT    2:13.53         12  
  2 Chaitman, Wayne     32 Highway-KZ                NT    2:28.42         10  
  3 Cassidy, Jared      30 Bay Eagle-EP         2:40.00    3:11.32          8  
 -- Phillips, Michael   32 Wahoo-CG             2:08.00         NS        
 
Event 22  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:06.00  2012-05-19 Simon Thirsk (Jhb)                         
                1:57.38  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mowbray, Chris      36 Main Sports-EP       2:20.20    2:21.41         12  
  2 Steenkamp, Neil     35 Cape Town-WP         2:30.00    2:26.90         10  
 -- Wittels, Rowan      38 Wahoo-CG             2:15.00         NS        
 
Event 22  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:07.36     11-2004 Gregg Price (Jhb)                          
                1:58.85  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duffy, PJ           42 Main Sports-EP       2:30.00    2:24.18         12  
  2 Herreveld, Robert   40 Coelacanth-NT        2:20.00    2:29.08         10  
  3 Roeloffze, Alex     41 Wahoo-CG             3:15.00    3:12.34          8  
 -- Grobler, Francois   44 Wahoo-CG             2:30.00         NS        
 
Event 22  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:03.78      9-1995 T Downes (Jhb)                             
                2:01.48  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kruger, Harald      45 Cape Town-WP         2:13.90    2:15.78         12  
  2 Ruck, Harald        47 Coelacanth-NT        2:15.00    2:21.00         10  
  3 Skidmore, Kerry     46 Amakhosi-BO               NT    2:41.93          8  
  4 Jute, Richden       45 Main Sports-EP       2:50.00    2:44.72          7  
 -- Schonken, Johan     49 Phoenix-CG           2:40.00         NS        
 -- Geldard, Darren     46 Coelacanth-NT        2:25.00         NS        
 
Event 22  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:05.95  1999-09-02 T Downes (Jhb)                             
                2:06.50  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holshausen, Rod     54 Cape Town-WP         2:30.00    2:31.25         12  
  2 Stonestreet, Mark   52 Wahoo-CG             2:40.00    2:31.49         10  
  3 Dahlmann, Peter     51 Coelacanth-NT        2:40.00    2:41.24          8  
  4 West, Ralph         51 Bay Eagle-EP         3:00.00    3:01.47          7  
  5 Arendse, Mike       50 Cape Town-WP         3:10.00    3:30.90          6  
  6 Slabbert, Stanford  54 Bay Eagle-EP         3:15.00    3:33.28          5  
 
Event 22  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:14.78  2008-10-25 Terry Downes (Jhb)                         
                2:11.77  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reen, Nick          58 Bay Eagle-EP         2:50.00    2:36.70         12  
  2 Winfield, Mike      57 Cape Town-WP         2:50.00    2:40.78         10  
  3 Kloos, Rainer       57 Cape Town-WP         2:57.00    2:42.61          8  
  4 Hodges, Mark        59 Cape Town-WP         2:55.00    2:57.00          7  
 
Event 22  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:17.33  2009-08-15 Terry Downes (Jhb)                         
                2:19.16  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howieson, Doug      60 Cape Town-WP         2:50.00    2:41.72         12  
  2 Hatherly, Bob       61 Bay Eagle-EP         3:05.00    2:52.81         10  
  3 van Rooijen, Gerha  62 East Coast-KZ             NT    2:57.20          8  
  4 Pryke, Michael      62 Wahoo-CG             3:35.00    3:32.69          7  
  5 Robinson, Graham    63 East Coast-KZ             NT    3:52.04          6  
 -- van Heerden, Carel  62 Wahoo-CG             2:55.00         NS        
 
Event 22  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:33.80      8-2004 Gary Freeling (CT)                         
                2:27.02  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larcombe, Peter     65 East Coast-KZ             NT    2:57.63         12  
  2 Hadenham, Les       69 East Coast-KZ             NT    2:57.68         10  
  3 Viljoen, Chris      65 Main Sports-EP       3:25.00    3:08.69          8  
  4 Harley, John        65 East Coast-KZ             NT    3:09.16          7  
  5 Myers, Winton       68 Wahoo-CG             3:35.00    3:46.23          6  
  6 Hanauer, Francis    65 East Coast-KZ             NT    5:24.76          5  
 -- Wilson, Doug        65 Cape Town-WP         2:45.00         NS        
 
Event 22  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 2:45.97  2010-08-19 Gary Freeling (CT)                         
                2:38.39  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Mike       74 Coelacanth-NT        3:20.00    2:55.32         12  
  2 Fyfe, Derek         72 Coelacanth-NT        3:12.00    2:58.36         10  
  3 Wallace, Ronald     71 Amakhosi-BO               NT    3:46.87          8  
 -- Garson, John        74 Wahoo-CG             3:55.00         NS        
 
Event 22  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SAMS record: S 3:20.13  2010-10-17 Bob Garnham (CT)                           
                2:56.90  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLachlan, Dave     75 Cape Town-WP         3:00.00    3:02.88S        12  
  2 Wolpe, Russel       75 Phoenix-CG           3:45.00    3:41.04         10  
  3 Hanna, Ken          77 Wahoo-CG             7:20.00    8:06.88          8