Licensed to South African Masters Sw Champ
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2012-04-05 08:42 AM
                       South African Masters Open Champs                       
                           Blue Rock - 18 March 2012                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 19-24 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
       43:38.00  19-24 SAOW OW Colours 2011-12
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Homveld, Alexis           20 Phoenix-CG                    49:27.64        
 
Event 2  Women 25-29 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
       43:38.00  25-29 SAOW OW Colours 2011-12
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford, Tarryn          26 Cape Town-WP                  41:53.08 SAOW   
 
Event 2  Women 35-39 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
       43:37.00  35-39 SAOW OW Colours 2011-12
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alsop, Emma               35 Cape Dolphin-WP               44:12.60        
  2 Amner, Claire             38 Cape Town-WP                  46:45.77        
  3 Rijpstra, Tiemke          35 Fish Eagle-SW                 49:44.99        
  4 Johnson, Justine          35 Phoenix-CG                    52:01.83        
  5 Finlay, Angela            38 Bay Eagles-EP                 52:35.10        
 
Event 2  Women 40-44 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
       43:32.00  40-44 SAOW OW Colours 2011-12
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hanass-Hancock, Jill      40 East Coast-KZ                 42:22.43 SAOW   
  2 Pearse, Jeanine           43 Cape Town-WP                  48:49.86        
  3 Hunter-Smith, Adele       44 Bay Eagles-EP                 51:20.41        
 
Event 2  Women 45-49 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
       44:15.00  45-49 SAOW OW Colours 2011-12
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nagel, Marty              48 Cape Town-WP                  51:16.90        
  2 Homveld, Jade             46 Phoenix-CG                    53:54.96        
 
Event 2  Women 50-54 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
       45:58.00  50-54 SAOW OW Colours 2011-12
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bosman, Denise            53 Bay Eagles-EP                 48:09.85        
  2 du Rand, Dawn             53 Wahoo-CG                      59:35.05        
  3 de Kock, Lindsay          54 Winelands-WP                1:06:00.98        
 
Event 2  Women 55-59 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
       48:38.00  55-59 SAOW OW Colours 2011-12
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanderoff, Maura          58 Cape Dolphin-WP             1:16:28.94        
 
Event 2  Women 60-64 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
       54:00.00  60-64 SAOW OW Colours 2011-12
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rollnick, Marissa         61 Phoenix-CG                    52:04.15 SAOW   
  2 Crawford, Linda           62 Phoenix-CG                    57:47.45        
 
Event 2  Women 65-69 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
       59:17.00  65-69 SAOW OW Colours 2011-12
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Elsa               67 Bay Eagles-EP                 59:58.11        
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
       39:28.00  25-29 SAOW OW Colours 2011-12
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emslie, Phil              28 Cape Town-WP                  35:34.27 SAOW   
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
       39:01.00  35-39 SAOW OW Colours 2011-12
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheftz, Owen              35 Wahoo-CG                      44:01.53        
  2 Allott, Bryan             38 Cape Town-WP                  46:53.22        
  3 Snyman, Dawid             35 Cape Town-WP                  52:23.82        
  4 Searle, Alan              38 Bay Eagles-EP                 54:33.84        
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
       39:35.00  40-44 SAOW OW Colours 2011-12
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearse, Anthony           43 Cape Town-WP                  41:45.07        
  2 Duffy, PJ                 42 Bay Eagles-EP                 42:09.40        
  3 Grobler, Francois         44 Wahoo-CG                      46:02.87        
  4 Dempster, Phillip         42 Cape Dolphin-WP               46:58.35        
  5 Nel, Jan                  44 Coelacanth-NT                 53:20.19        
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
       39:10.00  45-49 SAOW OW Colours 2011-12
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Willmore, Richard         47 Cape Dolphin-WP               42:17.00        
  2 Jute, Richden             45 MSSA-EP                       51:05.31        
  3 Greaves, Gordon           46 Phoenix-CG                    53:11.43        
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
       41:27.00  50-54 SAOW OW Colours 2011-12
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tustin, Royden            50 Wahoo-CG                      48:20.79        
  2 West, Ralph               51 Bay Eagles-EP                 51:02.71        
  3 Hickling, Glenn           51 Wahoo-CG                      55:38.34        
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
       43:14.00  55-59 SAOW OW Colours 2011-12
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spies, Izak               58 Cape Dolphin-WP               44:20.70        
  2 Louw, Attie               59 Winelands-WP                  49:21.10        
  3 Hawkins, Peter            55 Winelands-WP                  50:05.69        
  4 Coetzee, Butch            56 Amakhosi-BO                 1:02:11.04        
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
       46:52.00  60-64 SAOW OW Colours 2011-12
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sundelowitz, Selwyn       62 Coelacanth-NT                 51:05.92        
  2 Tucker, Hugh              61 Cape Town-WP                  51:57.17        
  3 van Heerden, Carel        62 Wahoo-CG                    1:02:20.41        
  4 van Rensburg, Neil        62 Amakhosi-BO                 1:02:34.01        
 
Event 2  Men 70-74 3k Open Water
===============================================================================
       52:32.00  70-74 SAOW OW Colours 2011-12
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Jimmy            70 Blackfin-ES                   55:37.93