Licensed to South African Masters Sw Champ
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2012-04-05 08:40 AM
                       South African Masters Open Champs                       
                           Blue Rock - 18 March 2012                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scheepers, Erika          28 Bay Eagles-EP                 13:56.41        
  2 Harrington, Claire        26 Cape Dolphin-WP               15:06.23        
  3 Steenkamp, Aletta         26 Cape Town-WP                  17:57.37        
  4 Roos, Moneque             29 Fish Eagle-SW                 17:59.97        
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rawlins, Samantha         30 Amakhosi-BO                   17:30.11        
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glass, Celeste            36 Cape Town-WP                  18:36.21        
  2 Strydom, Juanita          36 Coelacanth-NT                 19:54.88        
  3 Helps, Tracy              37 Wahoo-CG                      21:07.92        
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mallows, Bev              42 Cape Dolphin-WP               18:49.15        
  2 Hefer, Monica             44 Coelacanth-NT                 20:57.64        
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strauss, Marcelle         48 Cape Town-WP                  15:27.22        
  2 Bouwer, Marieke           49 Coelacanth-NT                 15:31.87        
  3 Fraatz, Babs              46 Coelacanth-NT                 15:53.15        
  4 Collignon, Denise         47 Coelacanth-NT                 20:42.53        
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Kim               53 Coelacanth-NT                 17:11.00        
  2 Thompson, Terry           50 Highway-KZ                    18:08.32        
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alder, Elaine             55 Wahoo-CG                      17:16.63        
  2 Louw, Niki                57 Winelands-WP                  20:04.42        
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meaker, Jane              64 ET Stingrays-ES               18:55.06        
  2 Godfrey, Colleen          63 Cape Dolphin-WP               20:09.08        
  3 Ferreira, Mercia          63 Wahoo-CG                      23:47.50        
  4 Vorwerk Marren, Ingrid    61 Coelacanth-NT                 24:09.88        
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shuttleworth, Bev         65 Highway-KZ                    18:15.76        
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hanson, Ann               74 Coelacanth-NT                 27:12.84        
 
Event 1  Men 19-24 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bouwer, Shaun             24 Coelacanth-NT                 15:26.65        
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roos, Mihan               34 Fish Eagle-SW                 17:04.15        
  2 Rawlins, Luke             33 Amakhosi-BO                   22:59.45        
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrenson, Kieren         38 East Coast-KZ                 13:56.78        
  2 Steenkamp, Neil           35 Cape Town-WP                  18:00.63        
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smuts, Iain               43 Winelands-WP                  24:55.10        
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rankin, Bruce             48 Coelacanth-NT                 17:18.47        
  2 Olivier, Marais           49 Cape Town-WP                  19:26.56        
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon-Davis, Keith       52 ET Stingrays-ES               16:56.85        
  2 Reeves, Paul              54 Amakhosi-BO                   22:58.32        
  3 Dwyer, Gordon             54 Coelacanth-NT                 23:27.06        
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arbuthnot, Dave           59 Coelacanth-NT                 16:50.62        
  2 Gordon-Davis, Brian       59 ET Stingrays-ES               18:03.81        
  3 Holtzhausen, Sakkie       55 Coelacanth-NT                 18:40.05        
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Downes, Terry             63 Coelacanth-NT                 15:22.00        
  2 Swanepoel, Pieter         63 Coelacanth-NT                 21:37.83        
 
Event 1  Men 70-74 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeling, Gary            73 Cape Dolphin-WP               19:08.01        
  2 Duncombe, Bill            70 Coelacanth-NT                 20:01.74        
  3 Schoeman, Adrian          71 East Coast-KZ                 23:39.47        
  4 Wallace, Ronald           71 Amakhosi-BO                   24:23.66        
 
Event 1  Men 80-84 1k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Ralph               82 Cape Town-WP                  29:09.09