Licensed to Gauteng Masters Sw. Champ Meet
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2012-06-25 12:05 PM
               FINA 2012 World Champs OW @ Riccione - 2012-01-07               
                    Wahoo AC 25m Indoor pool - Johannesburg                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 3k Open Water Open Water
===============================================================================
             42:14.00  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Stanford, Tarryn          26 Cape Town-WP        40:00.00  J39:24.10 SAQT   
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 3k Open Water Open Water
===============================================================================
             43:14.00  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 10 Lavett, Barbara           44 Highway-KZ          42:00.00  J33:51.70 SAQT   
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 3k Open Water Open Water
===============================================================================
             44:15.00  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 35 Kennedy, Karen            46 Phoenix-CG          46:58.10  J40:02.00 SAQT   
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 3k Open Water Open Water
===============================================================================
             45:25.00  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 41 du Rand, Dawn             53 Wahoo-CG            59:16.12  J46:28.20        
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 3k Open Water Open Water
===============================================================================
             48:38.00  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 Campbell, Heather         57 East Coast-KZ       46:00.00  J35:42.10 SAQT   
  7 Davie, Clare              56 Phoenix-CG          46:00.00  J36:58.60 SAQT   
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 3k Open Water Open Water
===============================================================================
             39:28.00  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Emslie, Phil              28 Cape Town-WP        37:50.00  J35:43.00 SAQT   
  3 Venter, Tyron             26 Phoenix-CG          32:49.51  J36:07.40 SAQT   
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 3k Open Water Open Water
===============================================================================
             39:01.00  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 16 Sheftz, Owen              35 Wahoo-CG            44:12.48  J30:55.30 SAQT   
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 3k Open Water Open Water
===============================================================================
             39:35.00  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 82 Grobler, Francois         44 Wahoo-CG            46:45.00  J36:11.20 SAQT   
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 3k Open Water Open Water
===============================================================================
             43:14.00  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 46 Arbuthnot, Dave           59 Coelacanth-NT       50:01.01  J39:34.50 SAQT   
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 3k Open Water Open Water
===============================================================================
             46:21.00  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2012-13
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 23 Sundelowitz, Selwyn       62 Coelacanth-NT       49:10.10  J38:25.10 SAQT   
 61 van Heerden, Carel        62 Wahoo-CG            02:00.00  J48:07.40